• 63°

Land deeds for April 28

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from April 8-14, 2010:

April 8
•MorEquity, Inc. to Robert Coleman and Ginnie Coleman, land located in Lot 9A of Jemison Farms Subdivision.
•Jane Henderson to Roy L. Martin, land located in Section 25, Township 23, Range 12.
•Petty Line Construction, Inc. to William Edwin Petty Jr., land located in Lot 5, Block A of the Rockett Addition to the city of Clanton.
•Jimmy W. Durbin and Jettie M. Durbin to Timothy Wayne Minor and Sherry E. Minor, land located in Sections 30 and 31, Township 22, Range 13.

April 9
•Clark R. Powell and Joan K. Powell to Richard Tad Powell and Teenya Nichole Powell Sutton, land located in Section 29, Township 22, Range 15.
•Clark R. Powell and Joan K. Powell to Richard Tad Powell and Teenya Nichole Powell Sutton, land located in Section 29, Township 22, Range 15.
•Everhome Mortgage Company to The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, land located in Lot 8 of Clanton Estates.
•Robert Morris and Kimberly Morris to Keith Underwood and Ryan Davenport, land located in Section 12, Township 20, Range 11.
•Robert C. Russell and Gail S. Russell to Robert F. Hewston and Nancy W. Hewston, land located in Lot 6 of Creekwood Subdivision.
•James Michael Goggins to Karen Goggins, land located in Section 6, Township 21, Range 16.
•Anthony W. Martin and Delphine D. Martin to Melissa L. Mayo, land located in Lot 9 of Bellwood Subdivision.
•Morgan Reynolds II and Sibley G. Reynolds to Jimmy Ray Mims and Regina Smith Mims, land located east of Eighth Street and north of Fourth Avenue North in Clanton.
•Joseph Lee and Vivian Lee to Michael E. Littleton, land located in Section 13, Township 23, Range 13.
•Michael E. Littleton to Michael D. Littleton, land located in Section 13, Township 23, Range 13.
•Randall M. Yeargan to Janice E. Headley, land located in Section 2, Township 20, Range 14.

April 12
•Ron Groff to Carl Coxe, land located in Lot 7 of Pine Valley Lake Subdivision.
•Joseph Clyde Roper and Shirley Rebecca Roper to Connie Young, land located in Section 11, Township 20, Range 12.
•William B. Mack and Marlene C. Huber to Robert David Thompson, land located in Section 7, Township 20, Range 16.

April 13
•Roy Foster and Sallie Foster to Gerardo M. Sandoval and Laura Sandoval, land located in Section 22, Township 24, Range 13.
•Connie S. Fleming Griffin to Bonnie Ellison, land located in Section 19, Township 22, Range 14.
•Carole Houser to Charlie Griffin, land located in Section 16, Township 20, Range 15.
•Jimmy Wayne Bice and Joyce Mullins Bice to Shelia Anita Bice Glover, land located in Section 32, Township 21, Range 14.
•Brett F. Johnston to Martha Deal, land located in Section 4, Township 23, Range 14.
•G&M Construction Company, Inc. to R.J. Pairrett Builders, LLC, land located in Lots 13-14 of Maplewood Garden Homes Subdivision.

April 14
•The United States Department of Housing and Urban Development to Allison Medrano, land located in Lot 11 of David’s Turkey Hollow.